Search for the Foundation Fund of your choice. After you have found the Foundation Fund you would like to support, copy the Fund name. Open the 'Select Designation(s)' popup, check the 'Other' option and click 'Add to Cart.' Paste the fund name into the Comments and Gift Instructions field.

Funds

  • Admissions Fund
  • Admissions Sculpture Fund
  • Walker and Doris Allen Fellowships for Faculty Excellence
  • Alpha Gamma Delta Campaign
  • Campus Sculpture Fund
  • College of Arts & Sciences
  • Ruth W. Towne Carillon Fund
  • Dan Clark JBA Scholar Support Fund
  • Class of 1950 Ophelia Parish Fund
  • Barbara Dixon Faculty Research Fund
  • Educator of the Year Fund
  • Jonny and Dave Eisenberg Speaker’s Fund
  • Ethiopian Student Fund
  • Faculty Development
  • Frances Laughlin Fuller Lectureship Fund
  • Friends of the Truman State University Press
  • Mark & Robin Gambaiana Fund
  • Mark & Robin Gambaiana Purple Pride Award
  • Greenwood Renovation Fund
  • Guidance Fund
  • Holman Family Distinguished Speaker Series
  • International Student Support
  • Investing in Students
  • JBA Opportunities
  • Kappa Omicron Phi Fund
  • KBIA Public Radio Fund
  • Kohlenberg Lyceum Series Fund
  • Kohlenberg Lyceum Series Fund-Corporate Sponsorships
  • William O. Lee Advising Award
  • McClaskey Family Endowment Fund
  • Memorial Funds
  • Missouri Government Internship
  • Model UN Fund
  • Multicultural Affairs Center Fund
  • Nepal Emergency Relief Fund
  • Opal O’Briant Estate Fund
  • Troy & Kelly Paino Emergency Student Relief Fund
  • Parents Council Project
  • Phi Beta Kappa Fund
  • Phi Kappa Phi, National Honor Society Fund
  • Points of Excellence Award
  • President’s Action Initiative
  • Residential College Program
  • Schnucker-Presley Publishing Fund
  • Don and Jolene Scriven Emergency Fund
  • Senior Class Gift Project
  • Henry Smits Lecture Fund
  • Staff Recognition Award
  • Stanton Garden Fund
  • Student Undergraduate Research Fund
  • John & Denise Teal Fund for Faculty Excellence
  • Tel Alumni Fund
  • Theatrical and Ethnic Dance Education Fund
  • Tru-Men Fund
  • Truman Alumni Association Fund
  • Truman Bust Fund
  • Truman Endowment Fund
  • Truman Fund for Excellence
  • Truman Parents Project
  • Truman Sustainability Fund
  • University Residence Fund
  • Upward Bound Fund
  • Villhard Innovation Fund
  • Washington DC Internship Fund
  • Women’s Resource Center Fund

Scholarships

  • 801 House Scholarship
  • ABC/Charles J. McClain Scholarship
  • Adair County/Giovannini Scholarship
  • Charles Adams Memorial Scholarship
  • Roy and Cleo Allen Memorial Scholarship
  • Walker and Doris Allen Scholarship
  • Jude Anselm Scholarship
  • Arizona Alumni Chapter Endowed Scholarship
  • Charlotte Bailey Scholarship
  • The S. Kay (Dewey) Baird and Thomas M. Baird Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Tom and Susan Ballard Endowed Scholarship
  • Fr. Joe Bambenek Ordination Gift Scholarship
  • Barnes Family Scholarship
  • Otho L. Barnett Memorial Scholarship
  • Carl H. and Lorene M. Bartling Scholarship
  • William Batterson Memorial Scholarship
  • Donald Belford Endowed Scholarship
  • Billings Family Scholarship
  • Jennifer C. Boyce Memorial Scholarship
  • Phyllis Bragg Belt Family Scholarship
  • Beta Tau Delta/Mary Evelyn Thurman Scholarship
  • Black Alumni & Attendees Scholarship
  • William and Beverly Blodgett Memorial Scholarship
  • Blue Key/John R. Kirk Honorary Scholarship
  • Dr. Stanley and Doris (Pickens) Bohon Family Study Abroad Scholarship
  • Bill & Leila Bondurant Memorial Scholarship
  • Henry M. and Madeline A. Boucher Memorial Scholarship
  • Dr. Willis J. Bray Scholarship
  • Greg & Geri Brown Endowed Scholarship
  • Dennis and Mary Beth Buda Scholarship
  • George H. and Mary Alice Bunney Scholarship
  • Burdman Family Memorial
  • The Cady Scholarship
  • Timmy and LaTecia Campbell “TLC” Scholarship
  • Chambers Family Endowed Scholarship
  • Kathleen Shields Cherbonnier Scholarship
  • Cheung Annual Scholarship for the Truman EFL Internship in China
  • Chicago Alumni Chapter Scholarship
  • Dr. Victor E. Childers International Study Award
  • Edward Clark Scholarship
  • Class of 1952 Scholarship
  • Class of 1953 Scholarship
  • Class of 1954 Scholarship
  • Russell W. and Mary Jane Cleeton Scholarship
  • Ella & Holland Clem Scholarship
  • Bracy V. Cornett Memorial Scholarship
  • Dr. Laura Crandall Scholarship
  • Marion Collet Creason Memorial Scholarship
  • Colorado Alumni Chapter Scholarship
  • Jane Crow Scholarship
  • Ronald K. Cullers Veterans Club Scholarship
  • Dallas Alumni Chapter Scholarship
  • The Honorable Pat Danner Scholarship
  • DeSantis-Then Scholarship
  • Dr. Angela A. DeVito Memorial Scholarship
  • Ethan Dobereiner Memorial Scholarship
  • Durward DeWitt Scholarship
  • Dwight R. Dover and Delora R. Dover Scholarship
  • Jesse and Berenice Dry Scholarship
  • Claude and Gladie Dye Memorial Scholarship
  • Ekklesia HOALTC Scholarship
  • Jim and Jean Elliott Scholarship
  • Paul and Mary Erwin Scholarship
  • Craig V. Evans Memorial Debate Scholarship
  • Georgia L. and Maria L. Evans Scholarship
  • President Eugene and Alta Fair Scholarship
  • FHA/HERO Scholarship
  • Colleen Foudree “PHT” Scholarship
  • Dr. William H. Fountain Scholarship
  • Inks and Charlene Franklin Scholarship
  • Joan Fromme Endowed Scholarship
  • The Fulks Family Scholarship
  • Leo and Caroline Funk Scholarship
  • Gaber Achievement Award Scholarship
  • Harry M. and Essie M. Gardner Scholarship
  • Coach Kenneth Gardner Memorial Annual Scholarship
  • General Scholarship Fund
  • Neil and Lou Ann Gilchrist Scholarship
  • Dr. Ralph and Vera Ross Gillet Scholarship
  • Noma Blanche Glahn Scholarship
  • Herbert and Anna Gordon/Jack and Violet De Jovin Endowed Scholarship
  • Gramlich Family Scholarship
  • Mark V. Gray Honorary Scholarship
  • Charles B. & Venita Jean Green Scholarship
  • W. Edwin and Hazel (Kuhn) Hartford Memorial Scholarship
  • Joe K. Hasenstab Blue Key Annual Scholarship
  • Joe K. Hasenstab Endowed Scholarship
  • John J. Hayes Scholarship
  • William Randolph Hearst Foundation Scholarship
  • Peter and Mary Summers Heinze Scholarship
  • Ginger G. Heller Scholarship
  • Angela Rose Hermann Memorial Scholarship
  • Harold L. Hess and Ozella M. Hess Scholarship
  • Mark & Edith Hickman Endowed Scholarship
  • Traci (Delaney) Hill Scholarship
  • Dr. Victor F. Hoffman III Memorial Scholarship
  • Dennis Hohn Scholarship
  • Todd Robert Holcomb Endowed Scholarship
  • Squire Paul and Meeda Daniel Holman Scholarship
  • Holman Family Scholarship for Graduate Students Scholarship
  • Holman Family Scholarship for Study Abroad Scholarship
  • Dianna Holmes Endowed Scholarship
  • Megan (Over) Holmes Scholarship
  • Dwain and Vera Horn Scholarship
  • V. Don Hudson Memorial Scholarship
  • O.T. and Opal L. Huffman Scholarship
  • Lyle Ingraham Scholarship
  • Dr. Lydia Inman Fjeld Scholarship
  • Investing In Students Scholarship
  • Iowa Alumni Chapter Scholarship
  • Dale E. Isley Memorial Scholarship
  • Ittner Family Study Abroad Scholarship
  • Ittner Endowed Scholarship
  • James F. Jae, Jr. Scholarship
  • Kansas City Alumni Chapter Scholarship
  • Kuebler Family Endowed Scholarship
  • Mary Ellen Kersey Scholarship
  • Kiwanis Club Future Leaders Scholarship
  • LGBTQ Student Scholarship
  • George H. Laughlin Memorial Scholarship
  • Leone-Patterson Scholarship
  • Letters Today, Leaders Tomorrow Greek Life Annual Scholarship
  • Miles & Nancy Lovelace Scholarship
  • Dean Earl & Edna Ludlow Scholarship
  • John Lundgren Scholarship
  • Larry & Jill Lunsford Scholarship
  • Wilma and Mark Maddox Study Abroad Scholarship
  • MaGee/Korslund/Phi Kappa Phi Junior Scholarship
  • Sue and Jack Magruder Scholarship
  • President Jack Magruder, Mary Evelyn & Karl E. Thurman Scholarship
  • Birdie Mason Moots Endowed Scholarship
  • President Charles J. McClain Scholarship
  • Martha McClaskey Humanities Scholarship
  • Fannie McCully Scholarship
  • George and Stacy McGuire Scholarship
  • McKee/Sinele Family Scholarship
  • Colonel Robert L. McKinney Memorial Scholarship
  • Mrs. Robert (Fran) McKinney Scholarship
  • Viola Vogel and E. L. McNeely Scholarship
  • McManis Family Scholarship
  • Gregory & Donna Meier & Friends Newman Center Scholarship
  • Men of AKL Scholarship
  • Senator Norman L. Merrell Scholarship
  • Robin Meyerkord Memorial Scholarship
  • Mid-Missouri Alumni Chapter Scholarship
  • Claire Swingle Millemon & Mary Jane Millemon Merrill Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Lou & Rita Miller Endowed Scholarship
  • Miller-Duperron Scholarship
  • Carl V. Mitten Memorial Scholarship
  • Rex and Bette Brown Miskimins Scholarship
  • Dr. Jack & Jan Moore Endowed Scholarship
  • Birdie Mason Moots Annual Scholarship
  • Marian M. Morelock Scholarship
  • John & Merril Morley Scholarship
  • Captain Norman Keith Motter Annual Scholarship
  • Lee Myers Memorial Scholarship
  • Dr. Emmanuel Nnadozie McNair Scholarship
  • Robert P. Newman Debate Scholarship
  • Vonnie and David Nichols Scholarship
  • Elizabeth C. Nolan Scholarship
  • The Mark Nordstrom Memorial Scholarship
  • Northeast Missouri Alumni Chapter Scholarship
  • Richard Overfelt Scholarship
  • Pershing/Missouri Government Internship Stipend
  • General John J. Pershing Scholarship Endowment
  • Phi Sigma Kappa Initiate Scholarship
  • Vera Gomez-Piper Endowed Scholarship
  • George S. Preisack Jr. Memorial Scholarship
  • Danette Rardon Study Abroad Scholarship
  • Jeannette Harris and Geraldine Ready Scholarship
  • Michael J. & Geraldine M. Ready Scholarship
  • Shari L. Reinhard Scholarship
  • Kenneth & Kathleen Rickli Endowed Scholarship
  • Larry and Jan Rigdon Regional Scholarship
  • Willard Wayne Roberts Scholarship
  • Amy Ayres Rosebery Debate Scholarship
  • Ian Michael Rucker Memorial Scholarship
  • Vernon P. Russell Scholarship
  • Dr. Walter Ryle International Student Scholarship
  • Walter Ryle III, Mary Evelyn and Karl E. Thurman Scholarship
  • Marion Shanes Memorial Scholarship
  • Martha McDuffee Sheffield Memorial Scholarship
  • Dan & Jan Shepherd Student Scholarship
  • Waymon O. Shofstall Scholarship
  • Ryan & Lauren (Rase) Shreve Annual Scholarship
  • Jett Silas Scholarship
  • Single Parent Support (Annual) Scholarship
  • Smith/Jones/Nowlin/Boyer Family Scholarship
  • St. Louis Alumni Chapter Scholarship
  • Lydle and Bessie Staggs Scholarship
  • Standard Register Scholarship
  • N. Marie Stewart Scholarship
  • Silas P. Stice Memorial Scholarship
  • SunGard Higher Education Endowed Scholarship
  • Schwend Family Scholarship
  • Kenneth C. and Madelene Sykes Memorial Scholarship
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Teal Scholarship
  • Dr. Ronald E. Thomas Endowed Scholarship
  • Brenda Thompson Memorial Scholarship
  • Dr. Ruth Warner Towne Scholarship
  • Travis-Noe Funeral Home Annual Scholarship
  • James Trent Scholarship
  • Truman Royalties Scholarship
  • Truman State University Foundation Study Abroad Scholarship
  • Elna (Langford) Tucker Scholarship
  • Matt & Karen Tucker Endowed Scholarship
  • Afimusaesae (Sae) Tuia-Pamela E. Wun Chang
  • Vicky Sue Van Wye Memorial Scholarship
  • Nan E. Wade/Cardinal Key Scholarship
  • Washington D.C. Intern Scholarship
  • Scott & Beth Welland Endowed Scholarship
  • Samuel A. Jeffries & Alice White Scholarship
  • Whitney Family Scholarship
  • Zen Del Senior High School Scholarship
  • Zombie Scholars Academy Scholarship

Funds

  • Athletic Training Fund
  • Gene Bartow Memorial Athletic Fund
  • Baseball Fund
  • Basketball – Men’s (Purple Pack) Fund
  • Basketball – Women’s Fund
  • Bulldog Fund
  • Cheerleading Fund
  • Cross Country/Track (Men’s) Fund
  • Cross Country/Track (Women’s) Fund
  • Stokes Stadium Renovation Fund
  • Football Fund
  • Kenneth Gardner Memorial Track Fund
  • Golf (Women’s) Fund
  • Hall of Fame Fund
  • M. Vincent O’Donnell Men’s Basketball Fund
  • Soccer (Men’s) Fund
  • Soccer (Women’s) Fund
  • Softball Fund
  • Swimming (Men’s and Women’s) Fund
  • Tennis (Men’s) Fund
  • Tennis (Women’s) Fund
  • Clint Thompson Excellence in Athletic Training Fund
  • Throw Field Fund
  • Track Construction Fund
  • Volleyball Fund
  • Wrestling Boosters Fund

Scholarships

  • Baseball Scholarship
  • Aaron Berns Scholarship (Wrestling)
  • R. Bruce Craddock Memorial Scholarship (Football)
  • Crader Family Scholarship (Baseball)
  • James J. Dougherty Scholarship (Athlete)
  • Dr. William H. Fountain Athletic Scholarship (Athlete)
  • Katie Funk Swimming Scholarship (Women’s Swimming)
  • Bob Groff Memorial Scholarship (Football/Men’s Track)
  • Hanes Her Way/Stacy Roberts Award of Excellence Scholarship (Female Athlete)
  • J. Seth Huston Men’s Swimming Scholarship
  • Robert and Mona Justice Scholarship (Athlete)
  • W. Boyd King Memorial Scholarship (Men’s Basketball)
  • Lesseig Women’s Golf Scholarship
  • Jessica Martin/Honda Awards Scholarship (Women’s Swimming)
  • Meyer/Schutter Family Wrestling Scholarship
  • Northeast Missouri State Bank Scholarship (Baseball/Wrestling/Swimming/Tennis)
  • Ryan Wrigley Parmeter Memorial Scholarship (Men’s Basketball)
  • Donald Parsons Athletic Scholarship (Baseball)
  • Ralph Pink Scholarship (Athletics/Men’s Basketball)
  • Ed Schneider-Men’s Cross Country Scholarship
  • Cindy Spiker Wrestling Scholarship
  • Maurice E. Wade Scholarship (Football)
  • John and Melissa Ware Memorial Scholarship (Football)
  • Ann Wiesler Women’s Soccer Scholarship
  • George and Nadine Wilson Scholarship (Athlete)
  • You’ll Never Walk Alone Men’s Soccer Scholarship

Funds

  • Children’s Literature Festival Fund
  • Elwood L. & Madeline R. Courtright Library Fund
  • Vera J. & George H. Heinze Endowed Library Fund
  • Truman Historical Society
  • The Lande Family Endowed Library Fund
  • Library & Museums Fund
  • Lincoln Collections Fund
  • David O. Long Charitable Trust
  • Museum Fund/Towne Endowment
  • Odessa Lang Ofstad Endowed Library Fund
  • Ofstad Library Book Fund
  • Presidential Reading Room-Library

Funds

  • Alpha Phi Omega Fund
  • CCF Fund
  • College Democrats Fund
  • College Republicans Fund
  • CSI Foundation Account Fund
  • Delta Sigma Pi Challenge
  • Greek Life Fund
  • Todd Robert Holcomb Student Affairs Endowed Fund
  • Lacrosse (Women’s) Fund
  • Omicron Delta Kappa Fund
  • Residence Life Fund
  • Rugby Team Fund
  • Rugby (Women’s Club) Fund
  • Service Board Fund
  • Show Girls Fund
  • Sigma Delta Pi – Rho Rho Chapter Fund
  • Student Affairs Fund
  • Student Recreation Center Fund
  • Student Senate Fund
  • Tai Chi and Washu Club Fund
  • TruSTAR Internship Opportunities Fund
  • Ultimate Frisbee (Men’s) Fund
  • University Career Center Fund

Scholarships

  • The Cady Scholarship
  • Gaber Achievement Award Scholarship
  • Greek Letters Today, Leaders Tomorrow
  • Ryle Hall Scholarship

School of Arts & Letters

Funds

  • School of Arts & Letters Fund
  • Fine Arts Division Fund
  • Language & Literature Fund

Art

Funds

  • Art Department Fund
  • Art Gallery Fund
  • Friends of the Gallery Fund
  • Truman National Art Competition Fund

Scholarships

  • Bracy V. Cornett Memorial Scholarship
  • Hearst Fine Arts-Art Scholarship
  • Juanita McGuire Jamison Memorial Art Scholarship
  • Bob and Brenda Jones Visual Communications Scholarship
  • Jean Kraus Memorial Scholarship
  • George and Stacy McGuire Scholarship
  • William R. Murray Art Scholarship
  • George S. Preisack Jr. Memorial Scholarship
  • Paul Talley and Matt Johnson Memorial Scholarship
  • William & Heddi Unger Art History Scholarship
  • William Unger Memorial Scholarship

Classical and Modern Languages

Funds

  • Edwin C. Carpenter Language Learning Center
  • Classical and Modern Languages Department Fund
  • Costa Rica Summer Program Fund

Scholarships

  • Donna Crawford Scholarship
  • German Club Scholarship
  • Max Kade Scholarship
  • Dr. Maren Partenheimer Memorial Scholarship
  • Ray Roberts Memorial Scholarship
  • John & Denise Teal Scholarship in Classical & Modern Languages

English and Linguistics

Funds

  • English and Linguistics Department Fund
  • C.V. Huenemann Lectureship in English Fund
  • Clayton B. Ofstad Endowed Faculty Chair in English & Linguistics Fund
  • Arnold & Alanna Preussner Fund
  • Windfall Literary Magazine Fund

Scholarships

  • Cutak-Long Scholarship
  • Dr. Angela A. DeVito Scholarship
  • C. V. Huenemann Scholarship
  • Connie Holt Jones Graduate Research Scholarship
  • Merry Lynn Lyle Memorial Scholarship
  • Mackenzie Kathleen McDermott Memorial Scholarship
  • Clayton and Odessa Ofstad Scholarship
  • George S. Preisack Jr. Memorial Scholarship
  • Ray Roberts Memorial Scholarship
  • Jim Thomas Scholarship
  • Shirley Ann Watson Memorial-English Scholarship
  • J.C. and Donna Wright Memorial Scholarship

Music

Funds

  • Music Department Fund
  • Chorale Ensembles Fund
  • The Genevieve (Gillum) Crawford Fund for Excellence in Music
  • Friends of the Jazz Program
  • Friends of Music Fund
  • Music in Central Europe (Italy) Fund
  • Truman Band Fund

Scholarships

  • Carolyn Magruder Baughman Music Scholarship
  • Jean McGregor Bower Scholarship
  • Lowell & Georgene Brunner Scholarship
  • Bernice Humphrey Clark Vocal Music Scholarship
  • Katherine M. Clark Scholarship in Music
  • Roger & Marcie Cody Music Scholarship
  • Clay Dawson Choral Scholarship
  • James M. and Robert G. Dillinger Memorial Scholarship
  • Marion & Lucille Dillinger Woman Band Director Scholarship
  • William E. and Helen Fitzsimmons Scholarship
  • Hearst Fine Arts-Music Scholarship
  • Shirley Leber Hogan Woodwind Scholarship
  • Michael Hooley Memorial Scholarship
  • Dr. Arthur F. Humphreys Music Education Scholarship
  • Juanita McGuire Jamison Memorial Music Scholarship
  • Kirchberger Scholarship
  • Robert Scott Marshall Memorial Scholarship
  • Alpha C. Mayfield Music Scholarship
  • Marilyn E. Murphy Memorial Scholarship
  • David C. Nichols Excellence in Music Scholarship
  • Debra Fortenberry Nichols Brass Scholarship
  • Louise Dye Pearce Memorial Scholarship
  • George S. Preisack Jr. Memorial Scholarship
  • The Presser Foundation Scholarship
  • Dr. Tom V. Ritchie Memorial Scholarship
  • Nancy and Ken Seward Instrumental Music Award Scholarship
  • Barrett and Mae Stout Voice-Choral Scholarship
  • Karl E. Thurman and Mary Evelyn Thurman Memorial Music Scholarship
  • W. Everett and Nellie Maude Thurman Scholarship
  • Gordon R. Tobin Jazz Piano Scholarship
  • Karl E. Webb Scholarship

Theatre

Funds

  • Theatre Department Fund
  • Severns Theatre Fund
  • Theatre Equipment Fund

Scholarships

  • Edna Millay Campbell Performing Arts Scholarship
  • Hearst Fine Arts-Theatre Scholarship
  • George S. Preisack Jr. Memorial Scholarship
  • Vincent Price Theatrical Performance Scholarship
  • Steve Rose Performing Arts Scholarship
  • Severns/Srnka Scholarship

General: School of Business

Funds

  • School of Business Fund
  • Mark D. Barner Business Excellence Fund
  • Bulldog Student Investment Support/Activity Fund
  • Cartwright Student Travel Fund
  • Grace Hortense Greenley Scholarship
  • Kerby Family Business Excellence Fund
  • Larry & Janet Rigdon Business Excellence Fund
  • Randy R. Rogers Endowment Fund
  • Romine Family Business and Accountancy Excellence Fund
  • Student Investment Fund
  • State Farm Enactus Fund
  • Truman Connect-Chicago Fund
  • L.L. Via Fund for Excellence
  • Chuck and Sherri Woods Endowment for Business Excellence

Scholarships

  • Kathy A. Adkins Scholarship
  • The Boeing Company-Business and Accountancy Scholarship
  • Mabel Kennedy Carr Business Scholarship
  • Bobby Cowell Life Changing Scholarship
  • Robert A. Dager Scholarship
  • Delta Sigma Pi/Tina Schmidt Memorial Scholarship
  • Samuel & Sandra Fleak Endowed Scholarship
  • You Zhong Liu Griffith Scholarship
  • George J. Hamilton Scholarship
  • William C. Holper Memorial Scholarship
  • John H. Jepson Memorial Scholarship
  • Charles Kauzlarich Scholarship
  • Wilbur Kimbley II Scholarship
  • Alma L. Kotez Memorial Scholarship
  • Kevin and Bonnie (Neuner) Kuebler Annual Business Scholarship
  • Erlene Blackwood Madsen Scholarship
  • Gregory & Donna Meier & Friends Business Scholarship
  • NISA Investment Advisors Scholarship
  • Larry & Sharron Quisenberry Business Scholarship
  • Sandra K. Giachino Reavey Scholarship
  • Jeff and Marilyn Romine Scholarship
  • Dr. Paul Owen Selby Memorial Scholarship
  • Standard Register Scholarship
  • Karl E. Thurman and Mary Evelyn Thurman Business Scholarship
  • Ina Finegan Whisler Scholarship
  • Jill M. Worstell Annual Scholarship in Business
  • Jill M. Worstell Endowed Scholarship in Business

Accounting

Funds

  • Accounting Department Fund
  • Raymond F. Bentele/Mallinckrodt Exec. In-Residence Program
  • Cynthia Dodson Business & Accountancy Operational Fund
  • EY Accounting Excellence Fund
  • Susan K. Hatcher Traditions in Excellence Fund
  • National Association of Black Accountants at Truman

Scholarships

  • BKD Annual Undergraduate Accounting Scholarship
  • Class of 2011 Accountancy Scholarship
  • Aven L. Roberts & Eugenia (Ritchie) Roberts Crain Scholarship
  • Eugene J. Croarkin Accounting Scholarship
  • Frank A. Davey Memorial Scholarship
  • James E. Edwards Accounting Scholarship
  • EY Accounting Excellence Scholarship
  • Charles Foudree Scholarship
  • Duane and Joy Hercules Family Accounting Scholarship
  • MOCPA Scholarship
  • Joseph Mitch Memorial Scholarship
  • Ryan Murphy Accounting Scholarship
  • Susan & Joseph Orr Accounting Scholarship
  • PricewaterhouseCoopers Accounting Scholarship
  • TEI St. Louis Scholarship
  • UHY Advisors Accounting Scholarship
  • Julie Ann Weggesser Memorial Scholarship

Business Administration

Funds

  • Business Administration Department Fund

Scholarships

  • Howard & Anne Elsberry Opportunity in Business Scholarship
  • Mary Giovannini Scholarship
  • Dr. & Mrs. Pyung E. Han Scholarship
  • Vaughn G. Hysinger Business Scholarship
  • Iota Nu Finance and Leadership Scholarship
  • Dale E. Isley Memorial Scholarship
  • Edward Jones and Company Scholarship
  • Dean Earl and Edna Ludlow-Business Scholarship
  • Don and Nelly Poe Scholarship
  • Calvin E. Roebuck Business Scholarship

Communication Disorders

Funds

  • Communication Disorders Department Fund
  • Columbia Valley Scottish Rite Childhood Fund
  • Melissa Passe Speech & Hearing Clinic Endowment

Scholarships

  • Communication Disorders Scholarship
  • William F. Hall Scholarship
  • Dr. Cornelis Koutstaal Endowed Study Abroad Scholarship
  • Aileen Hall Shoaff and Regina Davison Scholarship
  • James W. Sparks Scholarship

Education

Funds

  • Education Department Fund
  • Boeing AP Scholars Fund
  • The Dr. Kay Clapp Children’s Literacy Award
  • K-12 Pre-Service Program
  • Southwestern Bell/Active Learning Instr. Tech. Project

Scholarships

  • Olivene Baker Child Development Scholarship
  • Wayne and Anna M. Ball Scholarship
  • Ruth B. Beal Scholarship
  • Bernice B. Beggs Memorial Scholarship
  • Dr. Clifton R. Bell Research Scholarship
  • Phyllis Bragg Belt Family Scholarship
  • Agnes Blackwood Scholarship
  • Nora Belle (McClintock) Boling and James C. Boling Scholarship
  • Mabel Kennedy Carr Education Scholarship
  • Frank and Mary Carter Mathematics Scholarship
  • Leona L. Cozean and Ruby Cooper Memorial
  • Cozette Family Endowed Scholarship
  • Dorothy (Dottie) Marie Dieckman Endowed Scholarship
  • James M. and Robert G. Dillinger Memorial Scholarship
  • Robert and Bertha Glenn Scholarship
  • Jeannette & Jim Harris Scholarship
  • Squire Paul and Meeda Daniel Holman Scholarship
  • Leslie Rose Howell Scholarship
  • Dr. Arthur F. Humphreys Music Education Scholarship
  • Dr. William Kitts Memorial Scholarship
  • Dr. Marilyn Koehler Scholarship
  • Bill and Marie Krueger Scholarship
  • Lesseig Family Scholarship
  • Dean Earl and Edna Ludlow-Education Scholarship
  • Lois McKay Mattison Memorial Scholarship
  • Alpha C. Mayfield Music Scholarship
  • Evalee Blue McKnight Early Childhood Education Scholarship
  • McManis Family Scholarship
  • H. Chandler Monroe Memorial
  • James & Margaret Mudd Teacher Recognition Scholarship
  • Claire Swingle Millemon & Mary Jane Millemon Merrill Memorial Annual Scholarship
  • John P. Mullin Scholarship
  • Clarence L. and Virginia (Prichard) Murphy Scholarship
  • William H. & Eva Jane Noe Education Scholarship
  • Margaret Raining Special Education Scholarship
  • Noah P. Richardson Scholarship
  • Walter and Maurine Ryle Scholarship
  • Kelin Sanders Memorial Scholarship
  • Shelton Family Scholarship
  • Pearl (Buck) Slaughter Memorial Scholarship
  • Rosa Lee Soule Scholarship in Elementary Education
  • Harold and Helen Stewart Scholarship
  • Kenneth Stilwell Mathematics Scholarship
  • Kathleen (Bohon) Strickler Scholarship
  • Vera Swingle Nelson Annual Memorial Scholarship
  • Dr. and Mrs. Joseph R. Verby Memorial Scholarship
  • Shirley Ann Watson Memorial Scholarship
  • Bob G. and H. Janell Woods Scholarship
  • Lovelace Woodward Scholarship

Health & Exercise Sciences

Funds

  • Health and Exercise Sciences Department Fund
  • Bike Co-op Fund
  • Bowen Memorial Garden Fund
  • Max Cogan Student Research Fund
  • Fontaine Piper Movement Analysis Lab Fund
  • Summer Talent Academy for Professions in Health (STAPH) Fund
  • Clint Thompson Athletic Training Fund
  • Karen Wilson Faculty Development in HES Fund

Scholarships

  • Jane Bartling Scholarship
  • Larry W. and Linda K. Boleach Scholarship
  • Jack and Melba Bowen Scholarship
  • Joseph P. Dolan Living Memorial Scholarship
  • Sina Faye Fowler Memorial Scholarship
  • Sheryl Fullerton Grim Memorial Scholarship
  • Regina Lindhorst Scholarship
  • Suzanne (Hoffman) Linke Education Endowed Scholarship
  • Jo Ann Weekley Scholarship

Nursing

Funds

  • Nursing Department Fund
  • Dr. Earl Laughlin Nursing Fund
  • McGahan Family Nursing Fund
  • Nursing Lab Fund
  • Powelson/Tucker Nursing Lab Fund

Scholarships

  • Laura Jeane Downey Bell Nursing Scholarship
  • Gretchen and Pete Cornell Scholarship
  • Dr. Grace Devitt Nursing Scholarship
  • Frank, Mildred and Rita Ann Elsea Nursing Scholarship
  • Stephen & Mariquit Hadwiger Endowed Study Abroad Scholarship
  • Lu & Bill Heilman Nursing Scholarship
  • Richard M. Keith Memorial Scholarship
  • Louise (Schwaner) Kriner & PFC Lawrence T. Kriner Scholarship
  • Earl Laughlin Nursing Scholarship
  • Lesseig Family Scholarship
  • Nancy Lee Lindsey Memorial Scholarship
  • LMB Memorial Scholarship
  • Alice McEwen Nursing Scholarship
  • McKee/Sinele Family Scholarship
  • Bertha (Sampson) Miller Memorial Scholarship
  • Nursing Alumni Scholarship
  • James McGlassen Ross & Waneva Pickard Ross Endowed Nursing Scholarship
  • Thomas Family Nursing Scholarship
  • Sarah Grim Wimp Scholarship

General: School of Science & Mathematics

Funds

  • School of Science & Mathematics Fund
  • BBB Science Education and Outreach Fund
  • Gaber Solar Clock Garden Fund
  • Greg A. Gerhardt & Paulette Danielle-Gerhardt Professorship
  • Planetarium
  • Dr. Wray M Rieger Memorial Fund
  • Del & Norma Robison Planetarium Endowed Fund
  • Kathy Jo Schantz Equipment Memorial Fund
  • Science Fund

Scholarships

  • Shirley D. Adams Memorial Scholarship
  • Dr. Wayne P. & Donna J. Bailey Scholarship in Computer Science & Math
  • Dr. Robert & Harlene Bailey Scholarship
  • Max E. Bell Scholarship
  • Dr. John D. Black Memorial Scholarship
  • The Boeing Company-Math and Computer Science Scholarship
  • L. Scott & Carol D. Ellis Scholarship
  • Don Groff Scholarship
  • Peter and Mary Summers Heinze Scholarship
  • McKee/Sinele Family Scholarship
  • Squire Paul and Meeda Daniel Holman Scholarship
  • Nedra Klein Memorial Scholarship
  • Dr. Lanny C. Morley Scholarship
  • Duane Norman and Donna Norman Hicks Scholarship
  • Larry & Sharron Quisenberry Annual Science Scholarship
  • Dr. Wray and Helen Rieger Memorial Scholarship
  • Willard Wayne Roberts Scholarship
  • Dr. Dean Rosebery Science Scholarship
  • Shirley Ann Watson Memorial-Science Scholarship
  • Betty Jo White, D.O. Science Scholarship
  • Dale Woods Scholarship

Agricultural Science

Funds

  • Agricultural Science Department Fund
  • Agriculture – Vineyard Project
  • Bulldog-Biodiesel Fund
  • Ingredion Starch Research Excellence Fund

Scholarships

  • Norvell C. Allen Memorial Agricultural Scholarship
  • Alpha Gamma Rho Agricultural Scholarship
  • Kiwanis Farmers Market Scholarship
  • Paul Klote Scholarship Fund
  • Bryce Edward Stever/Alpha Gamma Rho Memorial Scholarship

Biology

Funds

  • Biology Department Fund
  • Dr. Stephanie Fore & Dr. Hyun-Joo Kim Interdisciplinary Research Fund
  • Gaber Solar Clock Garden Fund
  • Greg A. Gerhardt Summer Science Research Fellowship
  • Herpetology Research Fund
  • Dr. Stephen Hudman Molecular Ecology Research Fund
  • Otto K. & Murl Waller Eichman Biology Operational Fund

Scholarships

  • Beta Beta Beta Biology Honor Society Scholarship
  • Conservation Biology Scholarship
  • Mark Gray Honorary Scholarship
  • George J. & Diane E. Schulte Scholarship
  • Gary & Joyce Sells Scholarship
  • Jim and Nancy Shaddy Scholarship

Chemistry

Funds

  • Chemistry Department Fund
  • Chemistry Student Travel Fund
  • Dr. Kenneth V. and Mrs. Lois E. Fast Chemistry Operational Fund
  • Greg A. Gerhardt Summer Science Research Fellowship
  • Promoting Academic Research Achievement Department of Chemistry Stipend (ParaDocs)
  • Francis T. Wadsworth Chemistry Program

Scholarships

  • Alpha Chi Sigma Chemistry Scholarship
  • Tricia M. Mason Memorial Chemistry Scholarship

Computer Science

Funds

  • Computer Science Department Fund
  • Cody Sumter Excellence Fund

Scholarships

  • Bell Family Foundation Computer Science Annual Scholarship
  • Lola Bell & Sharon Bell Smith Scholarship in Computer Science
  • G. H. Jamison Memorial Scholarship
  • Dr. Phil Novinger Endowed Scholarship
  • Cody Sumter Scholarship
  • Harry W. Williams Memorial Scholarship

Mathematics

Funds

  • Math Department Fund

Scholarships

  • Dr. John S. Bartling Mathematics Scholarship
  • Frank and Mary Carter Mathematics Scholarship
  • Dorothy (Dottie) Marie Dieckman Endowed Scholarship
  • Dr. Kevin L. Easley Mathematics and Physics Scholarship
  • Aven L. Roberts & Eugenia (Ritchie) Roberts Crain Scholarship
  • Ronald Knight Scholarship
  • Dr. Susan LaGrassa Mathematics Scholarship
  • Dr. Phil Novinger Endowed Scholarship
  • W. Parks Smith Scholarship
  • Kenneth Stilwell Mathematics Scholarship
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Lisle Walker Scholarship
  • Shirley Ann Watson Memorial-Math Scholarship

Physics

Funds

  • Physics Department Fund

Scholarships

  • Dr. Kevin L. Easley Mathematics and Physics Scholarship
  • Gerald and Norma McReynolds Scholarship
  • Dr. Robert Peavler Memorial Scholarship
  • Dr. Eugene W. Smith Memorial Scholarship

Statistics

Funds

  • Statistics Department Fund

Scholarships

  • Dorothy Pearson Scholarship

General: School of Social & Cultural Studies

Funds

  • Henry Smits Lectureship Fund
  • School of Social and Cultural Studies Fund

Scholarships

  • The Examined Life Scholarship
  • Jack W. Hines Memorial Scholarship
  • Edward and Marietta Jayne Memorial Scholarship
  • Dr. William Kitts Memorial Scholarship
  • Bonnie (Neuner) and Kevin Kuebler Social Science Scholarship
  • Dr. James J. Lyons and Dean Kathy Rieck Scholarship
  • Rudy and Jean Seward Scholarship

Communication

Funds

  • Communication Department Fund
  • Forensics Fund
  • Index Fund
  • Journalism Fund
  • KTRM-Kirksville Fund

Scholarships

  • Samuel Burk Scholarship
  • Aileen Corbin/Pi Kappa Delta Scholarship
  • Clifton Cornwell Award for Electronic Media Scholarship
  • Dvorak Journalism Scholarship
  • Craig V. Evans Memorial Debate Scholarship
  • Hearst Communication Scholarship
  • KIRX, KRXL and KTUF Scholarship
  • H. Chandler Monroe Memorial Scholarship
  • Carrie T. Nauyalis Communications Scholarship
  • Robert P. Newman Debate Scholarship
  • Linnea L. Ratcliff Scholarship
  • Amy Ayres Rosebery Debate Scholarship
  • Norb Tatro Scholarship
  • Dr. Albert J. Weitz Endowed Scholarship
  • J.C. and Donna Wright Memorial Scholarship

Economics

Funds

  • Economics Department Fund

Scholarships

  • Cadoff Economics Scholarship
  • Professor Werner Sublette Honorary Fund for Faculty and Student Scholarship

History

Funds

  • History Department Fund
  • Kohlenberg/Towne Lectureship
  • Barbara Early Vreeland Lecture in History
  • Truman Historical Society
  • Dr. Arnold Zuckerman Digital History Internship

Scholarships

  • David D. and Lois Marie March/Phi Alpha Theta Scholarship
  • Henry and Harriett (Sensenich) Roberts Scholarship

Justice Systems

Funds

  • Justice Systems Department Fund
  • Mock Trial Club Fund

Scholarships

Military Science

Funds

  • Military Science Department Fund

Scholarships

  • 79th Field Hospital Scholarship
  • Jedh Barker American Hero ROTC Annual Scholarship
  • Jedh Barker American Hero ROTC Endowed Scholarship
  • David T. Good Memorial Scholarship

Philosophy & Religion

Funds

  • Philosophy & Religion Department Fund

Scholarships

  • Dr. Patricia Burton Annual Scholarship
  • George and Stacy McGuire Scholarship

Political Science

Funds

  • Political Science Department Fund

Scholarships

  • Kyle Brandon Cope Memorial Scholarship
  • John Andrew Crossett Scholarship
  • Inks and Charlene Franklin Scholarship
  • M. Larry Klugman Scholarship Fund
  • Dr. Candy Young Scholarship

Psychology

Funds

  • Psychology Department Fund
  • Psychology Fund for Tomorrow
  • Psychology Reunion Fund
  • Dr. Shawn Bergman Psychology Research Fund
  • Dr. Michele Breault Honorary Fund
  • Dr. Erik Peper Research Fund
  • Dr. James Tichenor Honorary Classroom Fund
  • G.B. Walker Memorial Endowed Curriculum Development Fund

Scholarships

  • Dr. Teresa Heckert Memorial Scholarship
  • Donald & Nancy Moss Study Abroad Scholarship
  • Preferred Family Healthcare Scholarship
  • Dr. James Tichenor Honorary Scholarship

Society & Environment

Funds

  • Society & Environment Department Fund
  • Anthropology Club Fund

Scholarships

  • John & Denise Teal Scholarship in Sociology & Anthropology

For more information contact:
Office of Advancement, McClain Hall 205, 100 E. Normal Ave., Kirksville, Mo. 63501-4221; Telephone: (800) 452-6678 or (660) 785-4133; Fax (660) 785-7519.